Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD
Professional manufactuer for stainless steel tanks with 21 years' working experience.
Home > Evaporator >

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator

Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD
Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD
City: Wenzhou
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-577-28888259
Contact Person:
Ms Sophia Hsu

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator

Brand Name : ACE
Model Number : ACE-ZFQ-UY
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : $500-$4000
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 280 sets/month
Delivery Time : 30 days
Packaging Details : Plwooden box or as customers' requirement for Goods.
Capacity : Customized
Material : SUS304/SUS316
Outline Dimensions LxWxH(mm) : According to Customers
Vacuum degree : 0.08
Evaporation(kg/h) : 500-2500
Steam Pressure : <0.25
Concentration Ratio : 1.2-1.3
Color : According to Customers
Name : Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator
WebSite : http://www.ace-chn.com/
Contact Now
Product Description

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator


The device is mainly used for material concentration during production of liquid milk. The heating period of materials is short and the evaporation temperature is low. It maintains the flavor of fresh milk. It is applicable to the concentration of food, chemical industry, medicine and pharmacology, dairy, beverage, western medicine and starch sugar and recovery of industrial organic solvent (such as alcohol). It can be used in the low temperature vacuum concentration of heat sensitive substances with smaller concentration ratio.

Evaporator

Evaporation system uses the method of falling film evaporation. the evaporation system can be made up of single-effect,2-effect,3-effect,4-effect,5-effect,6-effect according to the property of compressed material and customer's request.
It can be also used together with the coercive circulation evaporator and crystallizer to deal with the concentration and product crystallization of high viscous and easy scaled material.
It is characterized by high efficiency of heat conduction, low power consumption etc.
It can widely use the waster heat (such as the drier's hot air and flue gas), the remaining heat (of condensing water, process water and flash steam) to form a waste heat evaporation machine unit.

Evaporator
Detailed Images

Traits:

1.Customized ,1 effect- 6 effect
2. Capacity:3-100t/hr
3.Multi patents, heating source: vapor
4.Save steam/power

Evaporator

(1) Low evaporation consumption, 1Kg steam can evaporate 3.5Kg water.

(2) Low evaporation temperature. Part of twice steam can be inhaled into single-effect heater through spray type hot pressure pump. The high quality evaporation can be fully used and the evaporation temperature is low.

(3) Large concentration ratio with downward film type evaporation, which can make material liquid with viscosity be so easy to flow and evaporate, Hard to agglomerate with short concentration time. The concentration ratio can reach 1:5.
(4) The equipment can realize automatic production, intellectual system, which is conformity with GMP standard.

Evaporator
Evaporator
Evaporator
Packing & Delivery

1.Packaging: one system machinery could be packed in the container, instrument packed in wooden case. Usually 20ft,40OT,40HQ.


2.Shipping: Usually shipped by sea, also accept by air or by car.
Evaporator
Evaporator
Our advantages

Comparing other vendors, we have the following advantages:

1. We have 50 experienced workers holding certificate

2. We have 70 various processing machine.
3. Our chemical engineers, machinery engineers, electrical engineers, piping engineers... can specialized suggestions to you and are available for oversea service.
4. It take only 2 hours from our factory to Shanghai Port (Low local transportation cost)

Evaporator
Specifications
1.Material:SS316L/SS304
2.Steam pressure (Mpa):0.5-0.8
3.Evaporation temperature:45-90
4.Evaporation capaicty: 500~50000L/h
5.Equipment parameter:
Processing capacity:Single effect :500-2000kg/Hr
Double effect:1300-5000kg/Hr
Three effect: 3600-15000kg/Hr
Pressure0.04-0.09
Vacuum degree(MPA)-0.04~ -0.09
Evaporation chamber volume(m³)1.01.52.02.5
Liquid tank volume(m³)0.30.50.81.0
Steam consumption(kg/h)510104015102080
Water consumption(kg/h)7101520
Heating steam orifices(mm)405080100
Cooling water enter and exit orifices(mm)40506580

Application:
It's applicable for dairy products, beverage,pharmacy, glucose, starch,chemical industry, xylose, citric acid, ammonium sulfate, biological engineering, environmental engineering and waste liquid recovery and treatement. etc.

Equipment structure:
It consists of (first-effect, second-effect, third-effect) separators and evaporators and preheaters,condenser and vaccum pump, feeding pump,circulation pump, discharge pump, condensed water pump and system pipe fittings, etc. Equiped wit CIP spraying cleaning ball, vacuum gauge, thermometer,pressure gauge,and so on.

Equipment characteristics:
1. Material: SUS304 or SUS316L;
2.Full closed process, fast and low temperature evaporation;
3.Inside pipes are mirror polishing seamless sanitary pipes, so material is not easy to paste on the pipe all, it's easy for cleaning;
4.Low steam consumption: 1kg steam can evaporte 3.5kg water;
5.Low evaporation temperature:part of secondary steam can be inhaled into single-effect heater through spray type hot pressure pump, this would make full use of the heat and the evaporation temperature is low.
6.Large concentration ratio: adopt falling film evaporation, which make the material liquid with larger viscosity be easy to flow and evaporate, hard to scale, short cocentration time, the concentration ratio can reach to 1:5.
7.This equipment can realize automatic production, intellectual system management, which is in conformity with GMP standard.
8.Can be desinged into different technological process according to the different characteristics of the materials , also can according to different users' requirements equip with automaticl control system.

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)